Select Activity


Aquatics
2021 Lifeguard Class
2021 Session 1
E S1 10:00AM Level 1-3
Fall
2021 Cheer
1st - 3rd Grade Cheer
4th-6th Cheerleading
7th and 8th Cheerleading
2021 Fall Cross Country Running
2021 Morning Mayhem Halloween 5k & 1 Mile Kids Run
2021 Morning Mayhem 5k Run/1 Mile Kids Run
6th Grade Volleyball
Adult Fall Softball
Mens Fall Softball
Little Guy Football 2021
1st and 2nd Grade Flag football
3rd and 4th Grade Flag Football
Mens League Basketball
Womens "A" League Volleyball
Womens "B" League Volleyball
Spring
2021 Spring Cross Country Running
2021 Spring Cross Country
2021 Youth Lacrosse
Youth Lacrosse 2021
Luke Jensen Tennis Clinics
Session 1: Doubles, Point Play, & Strategy
Session 2: Fundamentals, Mental Toughness
Session 3: Fundamentals, Mental Toughness
Session 4: Fundamentals, Mental Toughness
Session 5: Doubles Drills, Point Play, & Str
Session 6: Play sets with Luke Jensen
Session 7: Play sets with Luke Jensen
Summer
2021 Adult Softball
Co-Ed Competitve Softball
Co-Ed Leisure Softball
Mens Softball
Womens Softball
2021 Babe Ruth Baseball
7th and 8th Grade Baseball
2021 Mullinax Doubles Tennis Tournament
2021 Men's Doubles
2021 Mixed Doubles
2021 Women's Doubles
2021 Outdoor Recreation Programs
Fresh Air Friday August 6 Coney Lake
Fresh Air Fridays July 9 BMF & PF
Fresh Air Fridays June 18 SBP & PF
Fresh Air Fridays June 25 BM & SF
High School Rock Climbing Camp (14-18)
Outdoor Adventure Camp Session 1: 06/21-06/23 (8-10 y/o)
Outdoor Adventure Camp Session 2: 06/28-06/30 (11-14 y/o)
Outdoor Adventure Camp Session 3: 07/19-07/21 (8-10 y/o)
Outdoor Adventure Camp Session 4: 07/26-07/28 (11-14 y/o)
Youth Rock Climbing Camp Youngster Level (8-10)
Youth Rock Climbing Camp Youth Level (11-13)
2021 Webb Wright Baseball
1st and 2nd Grade Pee Wee Baseball
3rd and 4th grade Intermediate Baseball
5th and 6th Grade Minor League Baseball
2021 Youth Softball
1-3 grade Minis Softball League
4-5 grade Intermediate Fast Pitch Softball League
6-8 grade Minor League Fast Pitch Softball League
Hidden Hoot Bike Race and Fun Ride
The Big Hoot 20 Mile Race
Adult Registration
Youth Registration (18 or Under)
The Little Hoot 9 Mile Race
Adult Registration
Youth Registration (18 or Under)
Junior Golf
Lacrosse
Lacrosse Clinic 7/29
Little Sluggers 2021
Little Sluggers (Session 1 Saturdays)
Little Sluggers (Session 2 Tues and Thurs)
Summer Tennis Lessons July 5-30
8-10 yr old 7/5-7/30
Junior High/Senior High Advanced 7/5-7/30
Junior High/Senior High Beginners 7/5-7/30
Winter
2021 6th Grade Girls Basketball
2021 Resolution Run 5k
2022 6th Grade Boys Basketball
2022 Tumbling Session 1 (1/18-2/10)
Toddler Tumbling 5:30-6:15
Toddler Tumbling 6:15-7:00
Tumbling 1 5:30-6:30
Tumbling 1 6:30-7:30
2022 Tumbling Session 2 (2/22-3/18)
Toddler Tumbling 5:30-6:15
Toddler Tumbling 6:15-7:00
Tumbling 1 5:30-6:30
Tumbling 1 6:30-7:30
2022 Tumbling Session 3 (4/5-4/28)
Toddler Tumbling 5:30-6:15
Toddler Tumbling 6:15-7:00
Tumbling 1 5:30-6:30
Tumbling 1 6:30-7:30
City Wide Basketball
2nd and 3rd Grade Boys Basketball
2nd and 3rd Grade Girls Basketball
4th and 5th Grade Girls Basketball
Rimbuster K-1 Baseketball
Rimbusters (BH and TR)
Rimbusters Session Two (4:15pm - 5:00pm)
Rimbusters Session one (3:30pm-4:15pm)