Select Activity


Aquatics
2021 Lifeguard Class                                        2021 Lifeguard Class
2021 Session 1
E S1 10:00AM Level 1-3
Level 2 - 1
Level 2 - 2
Level 3
Fall
2021 Cheer
1st - 3rd Grade Cheer                                       1st - 3rd Grade Cheer
4th-6th Cheerleading                                        4th-6th Cheerleading
7th and 8th Cheerleading                                    7th and 8th Cheerleading
2021 Fall Cross Country Running                             2021 Fall Cross Country Running
2021 Morning Mayhem Halloween 5k & 1 Mile Kids Run
2021 Morning Mayhem 5k Run/1 Mile Kids Run                  2021 Morning Mayhem 5k Run/1 Mile Kids Run
6th Grade Volleyball                                        6th Grade Volleyball
BLUE
Adult Fall Softball
Mens Fall Softball                                          Mens Fall Softball
609 Consulting
BGL Media Group
Bud Light
First Northern Bank
Hand Therapy of Wyoming
Kane Funeral Service
Smith Alley Brewing
Little Guy Football 2021
1st and 2nd Grade Flag football                             1st and 2nd Grade Flag football
Big Horn
Coffeen
Highland Park
Meadowlark
Sagebrush
Tongue River
Woodland Park
3rd and 4th Grade Flag Football                             3rd and 4th Grade Flag Football
Big Horn 3rd
Big Horn 4th
Coffeen
Highland Park
Meadowlark
Other
Sagebrush
Tongue River
Woodland Park
Mens League Basketball                                      Mens League Basketball
Womens \ Womens "A" League Volleyball
Blockness Monsters
Bump, Set, Yikes
Carpet Design
First Northern Bank
Womens \ Womens "B" League Volleyball
Assorted 6 Pack
Burtons Concrete
First Federal Bank & Trust
First Northern Bank
Hospital Pharmacy
Jelly Donuts
Sheridan Media
Spring
2021 Spring Cross Country Running
2021 Spring Cross Country                                   2021 Spring Cross Country
2021 Youth Lacrosse
Youth Lacrosse 2021                                         Youth Lacrosse 2021
Buffalo
Sheridan
Luke Jensen Tennis Clinics
Session 1: Doubles, Point Play, & Strategy                  Session 1: Doubles, Point Play, & Strategy
Session 2: Fundamentals, Mental Toughness                   Session 2: Fundamentals, Mental Toughness
Session 3: Fundamentals, Mental Toughness                   Session 3: Fundamentals, Mental Toughness
Session 4: Fundamentals, Mental Toughness                   Session 4: Fundamentals, Mental Toughness
Session 5: Doubles Drills, Point Play, & Str                Session 5: Doubles Drills, Point Play, & Str
Session 6: Play sets with Luke Jensen                       Session 6: Play sets with Luke Jensen
Session 7: Play sets with Luke Jensen                       Session 7: Play sets with Luke Jensen
Summer
2021 Adult Softball
Co-Ed Competitve Softball                                   Co-Ed Competitve Softball
3H
A-Line Roofing
Best Western Sheridan Center
Haberman
Sheridan Community Federal
Sheridan Memorial Hospital
The Office Barber Shop
Co-Ed Leisure Softball                                      Co-Ed Leisure Softball
Cozy Corner Bar
First Northern Bank
Hot Girl Summer
Legerski Sausage
Matco Tools/Equal Beginnings
North 40 Steelers
Outcasts
Sheridan Physical Therapy
Sheridan Press Muckrakers
The PH Club & Realty
Mens Softball                                               Mens Softball
3H
Bud Light
Buffalo Built
CED/Frontier Assest Management
Century 21
Cowboy Truck & Auto
High Plains Builders
Indians Softball
Ketner Construction
Spearo/Kane Faneral
Womens Softball                                             Womens Softball
2021 Babe Ruth Baseball
7th and 8th Grade Baseball                                  7th and 8th Grade Baseball
Greg
JD
2021 Mullinax Doubles Tennis Tournament
2021 Men\'s Doubles                                          2021 Men's Doubles
DM
DM
Q
Q & R
RM
Suska & Jost
T
T
Withrow & Schmierer
2021 Mixed Doubles                                          2021 Mixed Doubles
Add In
Faurots
Faurots
Glori/tom johnson
L & Q
L & Q
NA
Withrow
tom/glori
2021 Women\'s Doubles                                        2021 Women's Doubles
Faurot & Kutz
L & M
Lisa/Delese
Mia/Gabby
Valentine & Glackin
2021 Outdoor Recreation Programs
Fresh Air Friday August 6 Coney Lake                        Fresh Air Friday August 6 Coney Lake
Fresh Air Fridays July 9 BMF & PF                           Fresh Air Fridays July 9 BMF & PF
Fresh Air Fridays June 18 SBP & PF                          Fresh Air Fridays June 18 SBP & PF
Fresh Air Fridays June 25 BM & SF                           Fresh Air Fridays June 25 BM & SF
High School Rock Climbing Camp (14-18)                      High School Rock Climbing Camp (14-18)
Outdoor Adventure Camp Session 1: 06/21-06/23 (8-10 y/o)    Outdoor Adventure Camp Session 1: 06/21-06/23 (8-10 y/o)
Outdoor Adventure Camp Session 2: 06/28-06/30 (11-14 y/o)   Outdoor Adventure Camp Session 2: 06/28-06/30 (11-14 y/o)
Outdoor Adventure Camp Session 3: 07/19-07/21 (8-10 y/o)    Outdoor Adventure Camp Session 3: 07/19-07/21 (8-10 y/o)
Outdoor Adventure Camp Session 4: 07/26-07/28 (11-14 y/o)   Outdoor Adventure Camp Session 4: 07/26-07/28 (11-14 y/o)
Youth Rock Climbing Camp Youngster Level (8-10)             Youth Rock Climbing Camp Youngster Level (8-10)
Youth Rock Climbing Camp Youth Level (11-13)                Youth Rock Climbing Camp Youth Level (11-13)
2021 Webb Wright Baseball
1st and 2nd Grade Pee Wee Baseball                          1st and 2nd Grade Pee Wee Baseball
Big Horn
Coffeen/HS/HN
Highland Park
Meadowlark
Sagebrush Blue
Sagebrush Gold
Tongue River
Woodland Park
3rd and 4th grade Intermediate Baseball                     3rd and 4th grade Intermediate Baseball
Big Horn
Coffeen
Highland Blue
Highland White
Meadowlark
Sagebrush
Tongue River
Woodland Park
5th and 6th Grade Minor League Baseball                     5th and 6th Grade Minor League Baseball
Big Horn
Cajun
Jennifer
Matt/Art
bino
mayo
2021 Youth Softball
1-3 grade Minis Softball League                             1-3 grade Minis Softball League
Gators
Hurricanes
Sun Devils
Wildcats
4-5 grade Intermediate Fast Pitch Softball League           4-5 grade Intermediate Fast Pitch Softball League
Sooners
TR Bruins
Tigers
6-8 grade Minor League Fast Pitch Softball League           6-8 grade Minor League Fast Pitch Softball League
Gators
Jayhawks
Tide
Tigers
Hidden Hoot Bike Race and Fun Ride
The Big Hoot 20 Mile Race
Adult Registration                                          Adult Registration
Youth Registration (18 or Under)                            Youth Registration (18 or Under)
The Little Hoot 9 Mile Race
Adult Registration                                          Adult Registration
Youth Registration (18 or Under)                            Youth Registration (18 or Under)
Junior Golf                                                 Junior Golf
Lacrosse
Lacrosse Clinic 7/29                                        Lacrosse Clinic 7/29
Little Sluggers 2021
Little Sluggers (Session 1 Saturdays)                       Little Sluggers (Session 1 Saturdays)
xdfhn
Little Sluggers (Session 2 Tues and Thurs)                  Little Sluggers (Session 2 Tues and Thurs)
Summer Tennis Lessons July 5-30
8-10 yr old 7/5-7/30                                        8-10 yr old 7/5-7/30
Junior High/Senior High Advanced 7/5-7/30                   Junior High/Senior High Advanced 7/5-7/30
Junior High/Senior High Beginners 7/5-7/30                  Junior High/Senior High Beginners 7/5-7/30
Winter
2021 6th Grade Girls Basketball                             2021 6th Grade Girls Basketball
2021 Resolution Run 5k                                      2021 Resolution Run 5k
City Wide Basketball
2nd and 3rd Grade Boys Basketball                           2nd and 3rd Grade Boys Basketball
Big Horn
Coffeen
Highland Park
Meadowlark
Other
Sagebrush
Tongue River
Woodland Park
2nd and 3rd Grade Girls Basketball                          2nd and 3rd Grade Girls Basketball
Big Horn
Coffeen
Highland Park
Meadowlark
Other
Sagebrush
Tongue River
Woodland Park
4th and 5th Grade  Boys Basketball                          4th and 5th Grade Boys Basketball
Big Horn
Coffeen
Highland Park
Meadowlark
Other
Sagebrush
Tongue River
Woodland Park
4th and 5th Grade Girls Basketball                          4th and 5th Grade Girls Basketball
Big Horn
Coffeen
Highland Park
Meadowlark
Other
Sagebrush
Tongue River
Woodland Park